Copaiba

Copaiba Balsam (Copaifera paupera) Oleoresin

$10.35$18.63

Copaiba Balsam


Copaiba Balsam (Copaifera paupera) Oleoresin.

Due to its nice fragrance Copaiba balsam / oil has wide cosmetic uses as a scenting agent in perfumes, soaps, creams, bubble baths and lotions and is also used as an emollient.

Note
Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool dry place, below 30C.

Clear

Description

Copaiba Balsam


Copaiba Balsam (Copaifera paupera) Oleoresin.

Due to its nice fragrance Copaiba balsam / oil has wide cosmetic uses as a scenting agent in perfumes, soaps, creams, bubble baths and lotions and is also used as an emollient.

Note
Keep out of reach of children. Store in a cool dry place, below 30C.